image description

Team Structure

CHIEF AGENT

Mr. Majid Abdul Rahim Jaffer
Chairman
Abdul Aziz & Brothers LLC

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

Mr.V V Raghavan
The New India Assurance CO LTD

GENERAL MANAGER – AGENCY OPERATIONS

Mr. I. M. Jacob

MARKETING DEPARTMENT:
General ManagerMr. P. MuraleedharanOff. Dir.: 24838951, GSM: 99330439
Deputy General ManagerMr. T.V.AbrahamOff. Dir.: 24838952, GSM: 99330419
UNDERWRITING DEPARTMENTS:
Motor Department:
Head of Motor UnderwritingMr.Mansoor Al BalushiOff. Dir.: 24838801, GSM:99887261
Deputy ManagerMr.Jayson VargheseOff. Dir.: 24838806
Sr. SupervisorMr. Ahmed Al BalushiOff. Dir.: 24838807,
Non – Motor Department:
ManagerMr. Ninu NatarajanOff. Dir.: 24838837
Asst. ManagerMs. Samiha Murad AbdullahOff. Dir.: 24838834
Re-insurance Department:
Dy. ManagerMr. Natarajan. M.P.Off. Dir.: 24838832, GSM: 93439606
Health Department:
Dy. ManagerMr.Pradeesh C NairOff. Dir.: 24838845, GSM: 93822693
CLAIMS DEPARTMENTS:
Motor Department:
ManagerMr.Ramesh  KumarOff. Dir.: 24838907
Non-Motor Department:
Senior ManagerMr. Yesudas ChettiarOff. Dir.: 24838851, GSM: 93203190
Asst. ManagerMr.R.PranamOff. Dir.: 2483852
Human Resources Department:
Dy. ManagerMrs. Mariam Hamadan Al BalushiOff. Dir.: 24838872
Compliance Department:
Compliance OfficerMs.Badoor Salem Al RawhayOff Dir : 24838838
Grievances Department:
Sr. SupervisorMr. TawfeeqOff. Dir.: 24838910, GSM: 92140671
Public Relation Department:
P.R.O.Mr. Mohammed Al KindyGSM: 96693344
Information & Technology Department:
Software system AdministratorMr. Sajeesh NambiarOff. Dir.: 24838992 , GSM: 92825028
Software system AdministratorMR.SolomonOff. Dir.: 24838991
C.O.O.’s Secretariate:
Asst. ManagerMr. Sreekumar K.P.Off. Dir.: 24838954, GSM: 99339687

BRANCH OFFICES:

LocationOfficer – In – ChargePostOff: PhoneGSM
RuwiMr. Ali KhamisDy. Manager24780639, 24703772 
Mr. Abdul Rahim YounisAssistant24780639, 24703772 
Avenue MallMs. Fatima Rashid Mohd.Dy Manager22009474,22009475, 22009476 
 Mr.HamoodAssistant22009474,22009475, 22009476 
SeebMr. Ajnas C.MAsst. Manager2442270993203490
Mr. Yasir Mohd. Noori Al BalushiAsst. Manager24422709 
SoharMs. Muna Mohd. MansoorSupervisor26944324 
Mr. Jimmy SamuelAsst. Manager2694432492875128
SalalahMr.Show ThomasSupervisor2329567993202380
BarkaMr. Majid Murad Mhd. Al BalushiSr. Supervisor2698413692880585
MabellaMs.RahmaBranch In Charge24459056 
Mr. AmmarAssistant24459056 
BehlaMr.Mubarak Al ShamakiBranch In Charge2536359099323995

Marketing Supporting Team:

Asst. ManagerMr. Vineeth BhaskarOff. Dir.:24838955, GSM: 92878708
Deputy ManagerMr. Tejas AminOff. Dir.:24838861, GSM: 93220893
Marketing ExecutiveMr. Mubarak Al ShamakiOff. Dir.:25363590,GSM: 99323995
Asst.ManagerMr. Ajnas C.MOff. Dir.:24838956, GSM: 93203490
Deputy ManagerMr.AbhinajOff. Dir.:24838861, GSM: 92866046
Asst.ManagerMr.Sreekumar K POff. Dir.:24838954, GSM: 99339687
Asst.ManagerMr.Jimmy SamuelOff. Dir.:26842593, GSM: 92875128
ManagerMr.Anupam S MalpaniOff. Dir.:24838955, GSM: 99238809

SUB AGENTS

SUB AGENT NAMELOCATIONCONTACT NO.
AL TAIE TECHNICAL & COMM SERVWADI KABIR24815781
AL JIZZI COHONDA ROAD24834795
EASTERN ASSOSIATESSUR25541099
ASEEL AL KHADRA TRADINGAZAIBA24498195
AL DHAHIRA BUSINESS CO LLCIBRA25571599
AL DHAHIRA BUSINESS CO LLCMUDAIBI25578378
ELITE SHINE TRADING LLCMUTTRAH24815465
GALAXY INTERNATIONAL CO LLCRUWI24793535
MODERN MARKETINGSALALAH23293636
SPRINGS OF MANAH LLCNIZWA25412556